aggravated battery florida bond
[…] Florida Criminal Lawyer. Causing permanent disability or disfigurement. At Parikh Law, P.A., we remain dedicated to helping people just like you. Visit us at https://www.justiceflorida.com/ You can also connect with the West Palm Beach Criminal Defense Office online today! WebAs defined by Florida Statute 794.011, a sexual battery offense consists of any type of sexual penetration without the other partys consent. To help you determine the nonrefundable fee youll need to pay a bail bondsman, use our bail bond calculator. Florida Statute Section 784.07(2) states that: [w]henever any person is charged with knowingly committing an assault or battery upon a law enforcement officer the offense for which the person is charged shall be reclassified as follows: , (b) In the case of battery, from a misdemeanor of the first degree to a felony of the third degree.. Skip to Navigation | Skip to Main Content | Skip to Site Map. Statutes: FS 784.011 Assault. The information you obtain at this site is not, nor is it intended to be, legal advice.You should consult an attorney for advice regarding your individual situation.